List of Accredited Trainers

Name Postal Address Location E-mail
Abena Otu "P. O. Box CT 2851, Cantonments-Accra Cantonments, Accra [email protected] / [email protected]
Akanpatulsi Joseph P. O. Box 726, Bolgatanga Bolgatanga, Upper East Region [email protected]
Alex Bokuma P. O. Box 2183, Tamale Tamale [email protected]
Ambrose Yennah P.O. Box CT 583, Cantonments, Accra Labone, Accra [email protected]
Anthony Adu-Baffuor P.O. BOX DS 705, Dansoman-Accra Dansoman, Accra [email protected]
Asani Sulemana Moses Tampuri P. O. Box 34, Nalerigu – Gambaga Nalerigu, Ghana [email protected]
Ato Van-Ess P.O. Box Mc 1774, Takoradi Apremdo, Takoradi [email protected] / [email protected]
Attah Thomas Takoradi Market Circle, Takoradi [email protected]
Aziisu Issifu Social Development and Improvement Agency, Bechem Bechem, Brong Ahafo [email protected]
Ayambire Faustina C/o Mariama Adam, Box 385, Goil, Tamale Tamale, Northern Region [email protected]
Beatrice Boakye P. O. Box 10903, Adum – Kumasi Adum, Kumasi [email protected]
Bertha Gakor PO Box UP 876, KNUST, Kumasi KNUST, Kumasi [email protected] / [email protected]
Braimah Sanjage P. O. Box 101, Navrongo Pungu, Ghana [email protected]
Cadmond Dadzie P. O. Box AX 72, Takoradi Liberation road, Takoradi [email protected]
David Issifu Sulley P. O. Box 2162, Tamale Giana, Ghana [email protected]
Delali Ndo P. O. Box HP 119, Ho Lume, Ghana [email protected] / [email protected]
Dr. Reuben Tettey Peace Bridge, C/O University of Ghana, Legon-Accra Legon, Accra [email protected]
Elvis Asorwoe (On study leave) Roseel Computers, P. O. Box 464 Hohoe Hohoe, Ghana [email protected]
Ernest Aayel TRAX Program Support, P. O. Box 230, Bolgatanga, Upper East Region Bolgatanga, Ghana [email protected]
Fred Abakah P. O. Box 169, Navrongo, Upper East Region Madina, Accra [email protected]
Gabriel Gbiel Bernarku P.O.BOX 1694, Sunyani, B/A Fiapre, Brong Ahafo [email protected]
Gabriel Fiatui C/o Mr. Robert K. Fiadzo, Redeem Baptist Church, P,]. O. Box MD-31, Madina - Accra Madina, Accra [email protected]
Gabriel Kofi Ayiglo P. O. Box SR 144, Spintex Road, Tema Spintex Road, Accra [email protected]
Idris Wiredu Boampong c/o P.O.BOX 1784, Sunyani Techiman, Brong Ahafo [email protected]
Joseph Atayem Awantungo Pinnacle Investments Group, P.O.Box AD 655, Adabraka - Accra Nima - Accra [email protected]
Judith Happy Kwawukume Spintex Road, Accra Manet Cottage, Spintex Road, Accra [email protected]
Justine Naana Mensah TMO Ltd, P. O. Box GP 334, Accra North Kaneshie, Accra [email protected]
Lawrencia Ofori P. O. BOX 6512, Accra-North Kanda, Accra [email protected]
Lord-Lucas Vodzi Youth Research Network of Ghana, P. o. Box HP 576, Ho Wegbe, Volta Region [email protected]
Stephen Kofi Ahedor KHAS-AD Co. Ltd. P. O. Box 591, Sunyani B/A Sunyani, Brong-Ahafo Region [email protected]
Millicent Achimboye R.C.C., P. O. Box 38, Kumasi Asafo, Kumasi [email protected]
Nana Ansu Adane Kofrobuor II ASY Services, P. O. Box SY 2373, Sunyani Berekum, Brong Ahafo Region [email protected] / [email protected]
Nyaaba-Aweeba Azongo P. O. Box SE 224, Kumasi-Ghana Suame, Ashanti Region [email protected]
Osman Mensah PMB L44, Legon West Legon, Accra [email protected]
Philip Ankomah P. O. Box 1179, Sunyani Sunyani Polytechnic, Sunyani [email protected]
Victus Clerkson Tetteh Youth Dev't & Rural Empowerment Foundation (YODREF), P.O. Box MA 337, Ho. , Volta Region Maste, Volta region [email protected]
Juliet Biney Executive Secretary, Ghana Agric Assocs and Info Centre, F530/4 Ring Road East, Osu Nyaniba. PMB CT284, Cantonments-Accra Osu - Accra, Gt Accra region [email protected]

Name Region Contact Number E-mail
Winfred Agbeko Torgby GAR 024 250 06 79 [email protected]
Nana Croffie GAR 024 467 98 66 [email protected]
Celestine Seth Habadah GAR 020 819 54 20 / 0302 241 425 [email protected]; [email protected]
Robert Donaldy Ashanti 020 817 02 90 [email protected]
Seth Komla Nutakor Ashanti 024 330 20 65 [email protected]; [email protected]
Issah Yahaya Ashanti 024 438 19 23; 0322 041 441; 03220 738 76 [email protected]
Kwame Dei BAR 020 812 95 99 / 0245 3636 15 [email protected]
Nana Richard Attu BAR 020 920 58 34 [email protected]
Vitalis Bawontuo BAR 024 475 92 45 / 0208 8246 30 [email protected]
Isaac Gyenkumah Central 024 667 22 09 / 0273 164 499 [email protected]
Vincent Sham Deva Subbey Upper East 024 598 27 02; 0208 2407 03 [email protected]
Martin Judas Bang-bie Dery Upper West 024 429 04 39 [email protected]; [email protected]
Felix Worlanyo Kukuia Volta 024 220 59 50 [email protected]
Richard Attipoe Volta 024 257 32 21 [email protected]
Peter Badimak Yaro Northern (NR) 024 457 27 33 [email protected]; [email protected]
Bukari Moro NR 024 488 56 87 [email protected]
Frederick Pokoo-Aikins WR 026 8133218 / 0208 133 218 [email protected]
George Kingsley Brown-Amissah Western 0244 337 885 / 0273 943 007 [email protected]
Egi Gaisie GAR 0244 573 493 [email protected]